Entertainment

Glastonbury 2024 set instances for Pyramid Stage, West Holts, Different and Woodsies stagestheinsiderinsight

Glastonbury organisers have unveiled the total set instances throughout every of its levels for this 12 months’s competition, revealing that rapper Little Simz will carry out earlier than Coldplay on the Pyramid Stage on Saturday, whereas LCD Soundsystem will play forward of Dua Lipa’s Friday slot.

The 2024 version of the storied competition is happening from Wednesday 26 to Sunday 30 June, and is being headlined by Dua Lipa, Coldplay and SZA, with Shania Twain within the Legends Slot.

A whole bunch of different artists will carry out throughout the week, with the set instances permitting followers to work out whether or not they’ll have time to sprint from one stage to a different as a way to see their favourites.

Listed below are the set instances for the principle levels throughout Friday, Saturday and Sunday, per the Glastonbury website.

Friday

Pyramid Stage

DUA LIPA 22:00 – 23:45

LCD SOUNDSYSTEM 19:45 – 21:00

PJ HARVEY 18:00 – 19:00

PAUL HEATON 16:15 – 17:15

SEVENTEEN 14:45 – 15:45

OLIVIA DEAN 13:15 – 14:15

SQUEEZE 12:00 – 12:45

Dua Lipa is headlining the Pyramid Stage on Friday
Dua Lipa is headlining the Pyramid Stage on Friday (Gareth Cattermole/Getty Pictures)

Different Stage

IDLES 22:15 – 23:30

D-BLOCK EUROPE 20:30 – 21:30

ANNE-MARIE 18:45 – 19:45

BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB 17:15 – 18:15

CONFIDENCE MAN 15:45 – 16:45

HEADIE ONE 14:15 – 15:15

THE SNUTS 13:00 – 13:45

ANNIE MAC 11:30 – 12:30

Idles will headline the Other Stage at Glastonbury 2024
Idles will headline the Different Stage at Glastonbury 2024 (Getty Pictures)

West Holts Stage

JUNGLE 22:15 – 23:45

HEILUNG 20:15 – 21:30

DANNY BROWN 18:30 – 19:30

SUGABABES 16:55 – 17:55

NONAME 15:30 – 16:25

SQUID 14:00 – 15:00

ASHA PUTHLI 12:30 – 13:30

SOFIA KOURTESIS 11:00 – 12:00

Woodsies

JAMIE XX 22:30 – 23:45

SAMPHA 21:00 – 22:00

DECLAN MCKENNA 19:30 – 20:30

ARLO PARKS 18:00 – 19:00

THE VACCINES 16:30 – 17:30

KENYA GRACE 15:15 – 16:00

REMI WOLF 14:00 – 14:45

LAMBRINI GIRLS 12:45 – 13:30

VOICE OF BACEPROT 11:30 – 12:15

Arlo Parks performing at Glastonbury in 2023
Arlo Parks acting at Glastonbury in 2023 (BBC)

The Park Stage

FONTAINES D.C. 23:00 – 00:15

KING KRULE 21:15 – 22:15

AURORA 19:30 – 20:30

DEXYS 18:00 – 19:00

THIS IS THE KIT 16:30 – 17:30

THE MARY WALLOPERS 15:15 – 16:00

BARRY CAN’T SWIM 14:00 – 14:45

MOONCHILD SANELLY 12:45 – 13:30

LYNKS 11:30 – 12:10

Fontaines DC will headline the Park Stage at Glastonbury 2024
Fontaines DC will headline the Park Stage at Glastonbury 2024 (PA)

Acoustic Stage

THE BOOTLEG BEATLES 21:30 – 22:45

SCOUTING FOR GIRLS 20:00 – 21:00

TANITA TIKARAM 18:30 – 19:30

DERVISH 17:00 – 18:00

STORNOWAY 16:00 – 16:40

RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS 15:00 – 15:40

JOSH ROUSE 14:00 – 14:40

ANGIE MCMAHON 13:00 – 13:40

JOHN SMITH 12:10 – 12:40

THE BURMA 11:30 – 12:00

Avalon Stage

SKINDRED 23:05 – 00:20

KATE NASH 21:35 – 22:35

HAIRCUT 100 20:05 – 21:05

LULU 18:35 – 19:35

FRANK TURNER 17:05 – 18:05

BILLIE MARTEN 15:40 – 16:40

THE DEEP BLUE 14:20 – 15:10

THE BAR-STEWARD SONS OF VAL DOONICAN 13:00 – 13:50

Frank Turner will play the Avalon Stage
Frank Turner will play the Avalon Stage (Getty)

Left Discipline

BILLY BRAGG 21:00 – 22:00

SPRINTS 19:50 – 20:30

SEB LOWE 18:40 – 19:20

BIG SPECIAL 17:35 – 18:10

TRAMPOLENE 16:30 – 17:05

RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, BOW ANDERSON, CHARLOTTE CHURCH 15:00 – 16:00

DEBATES: ISRAEL PALESTINE: HOPE AND SOLIDARITY IN ACTION WITH AHMED ALNAOUQ, NA’AMOD, RACHEL SHABI, SHAISTA AZIZ, JOHN HARRIS 13:30 – 14:30

DEBATES: TRANS LIBERATION NOW! WITH HIBA NOOR, NOAH LONERGAN, SABAH CHOUDREY, TRAVIS ALABANZA, SHON FAYE 12:00 – 13:00

Arcadia

AMELIE LENS 01:50 – 03:00

HAAI B2B KI/KI 00:45 – 01:50

JOY ORBISON 23:40 – 00:40

ARCADIA AND THE WADJUK NOONGAR – WARRALOO CEREMONY 23:30 – 23:40

FATBOY SLIM 22:00 – 23:30

Saturday

Pyramid Stage

COLDPLAY 21:45 – 23:45

LITTLE SIMZ 19:45 – 20:45

MICHAEL KIWANUKA 17:45 – 18:45

KEANE 16:00 – 17:00

CYNDI LAUPER 14:30 – 15:30

AYRA STARR 13:15 – 14:00

FEMI KUTI 12:00 – 12:45

Little Simz will perform before Coldplay on the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury 2024
Little Simz will carry out earlier than Coldplay on the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury 2024 (Redferns)

Different Stage

DISCLOSURE 22:30 – 23:45

THE STREETS 20:30 – 21:30

CAMILA CABELLO 18:45 – 19:45

BLOC PARTY 17:15 – 18:15

THE LAST DINNER PARTY 15:45 – 16:45

TEMS 14:15 – 15:15

THE STAVES 13:00 – 13:45

JAMIE WEBSTER 11:45 – 12:30

Camila Cabello is playing Glastonbury this year
Camila Cabello is enjoying Glastonbury this 12 months (Getty Pictures for iHeartRadio)

West Holts

JESSIE WARE 22:15 – 23:45

MASEGO 20:30 – 21:30

BLACK PUMAS 19:00 – 20:00

NITIN SAWHNEY 17:30 – 18:30

CORINNE BAILEY RAE 16:00 – 17:00

ALOGTE OHO & HIS SOUNDS OF JOY 14:30 – 15:30

THE SKATALITES 13:00 – 14:00

47SOUL 11:30 – 12:30

Jessie Ware will headline the West Holts stage
Jessie Ware will headline the West Holts stage (Getty Pictures)

Woodies

GOSSIP 22:30 – 23:45

SLEAFORD MODS 21:00 – 22:00

YARD ACT 19:30 – 20:30

TBA 18:00 – 19:00

FAT WHITE FAMILY 16:30 – 17:30

SOCCER MOMMY 15:15 – 16:00

MANNEQUIN PUSSY 14:00 – 14:45

HIGH VIS 12:45 – 13:30

KNEECAP 11:30 – 12:15

The Park Stage

PEGGY GOU 23:00 – 00:15

ORBITAL 21:15 – 22:15

THE BREEDERS 19:30 – 20:30

LANKUM 18:00 – 19:00

AROOJ AFTAB 16:30 – 17:30

OTOBOKE BEAVER 15:15 – 16:00

BAR ITALIA 14:00 – 14:45

KARA JACKSON 12:45 – 13:30

JOHNNY FLYNN 11:10 – 12:10

Acoustic Stage

OCEAN COLOUR SCENE 21:30 – 22:45

RALPH MCTELL 20:00 – 21:00

RUSSELL CROWE’S INDOOR GARDEN PARTY 18:30 – 19:30

THE MANFREDS FEATURING PAUL JONES & MIKE D’ABO 17:00 – 18:00

ALBERT LEE 16:00 – 16:40

FUN LOVIN’ CRIME WRITERS WITH MARK BILLINGHAM, CHRIS BROOKMYRE, DOUG JOHNSTONE, VAL MCDERMID, STUART NEVILLE & LUCA VESTE 15:00 – 15:40

PAUL CASEY 14:00 – 14:40

JESSIE REID 13:00 – 13:40

RYAN MCMULLAN 12:10 – 12:40

JADA STAR 11:30 – 12:00

Russell Crowe will host a garden party at Glastonbury
Russell Crowe will host a backyard social gathering at Glastonbury (Getty Pictures)

Avalon

NEW MODEL ARMY 23:10 – 00:20

THE MAGIC NUMBERS 21:40 – 22:40

SHAZNAY LEWIS 20:10 – 21:10

BC CAMPLIGHT 18:40 – 19:40

FLYTE 17:10 – 18:10

LUCY SPRAGGAN 15:40 – 16:40

CUT CAPERS 14:15 – 15:10

ELLES BAILEY 12:50 – 13:45

OLD TIME SAILORS 11:30 – 12:20

Left Discipline

BILLY NOMATES 21:00 – 22:00

ENGLISH TEACHER 19:50 – 20:30

LOUIS DUNFORD 18:40 – 19:20

CALUM BOWIE 17:35 – 18:10

47SOUL 16:30 – 17:05

RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, HANK WANGFORD, TAMZENE 15:00 – 16:00

DEBATES: ELECTION 2024: A CHANGE IS GONNA COME WITH ANGELA RAYNER MP, CAROLINE LUCAS MP, DANNY SRISKANDARAJAH, STEPHEN BUSH, JOHN HARRIS 13:30 – 14:30

DEBATES: POST OFFICE SCANDAL: REIMAGINING JUSTICE WITH CHRISTOPHER HEAD FORMER POSTMASTER, KATE OSBORNE MP, KOJO KORAM, WHY ME? MINNIE RAHMAN 12:00 – 13:00

Arcadia

The Arcadia Stage at Glastonbury Festival
The Arcadia Stage at Glastonbury Pageant (PA)

ERIC PRYDZ 02:00 – 03:00

HOT CHIP (DJ SET) 00:45 – 02:00

JOY (ANONYMOUS) B2B SALUTE 23:45 – 00:45

ARCADIA AND THE WADJUK NOONGAR – WARRALOO CEREMONY 23:35 – 23:45

BARRY CANT SWIM 22:35 – 23:35

SHYGIRL PRESENTS CLUB SHY 21:45 – 22:30

SARAH STORY 21:00 – 21:45

Sunday

Pyramid Stage

SZA 21:30 – 23:15

BURNA BOY 19:30 – 20:30

JANELLE MONAE 17:45 – 18:45

SHANIA TWAIN 15:45 – 17:00

PALOMA FAITH 13:45 – 14:45

SEASICK STEVE 12:30 – 13:15

INTERLINKED BALLET 11:30 – 12:00

SZA is headlining Glastonbury 2024 on Sunday
SZA is headlining Glastonbury 2024 on Sunday (Getty Pictures for The Recording A)

Different Stage

THE NATIONAL 21:45 – 23:15

TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB 19:45 – 20:45

AVRIL LAVIGNE 18:00 – 19:00

NOTHING BUT THIEVES 16:30 – 17:30

JAMES 15:00 – 16:00

SOFT PLAY 13:45 – 14:30

RACHEL CHINOURIRI 12:30 – 13:15

THE ZUTONS 11:15 – 12:00

Avril Lavigne is playing the Other Stage
Avril Lavigne is enjoying the Different Stage (Getty Pictures for iHeartRadio)

West Holts

JUSTICE 22:00 – 23:15

NIA ARCHIVES 20:00 – 21:00

BRITTANY HOWARD 18:30 – 18:30

JORDAN RAKEI 17:00 – 18:00

STEEL PULSE 15:30 – 16:30

BALMING TIGER 14:00 – 15:00

JALEN NGONDA 12:30 – 13:30

MATTHEW HALSALL 11:00 – 12:00

Jordan Rakei performs ‘Flowers’ in stay music session

Woodsies

JAMES BLAKE 21:30 – 22:45

ROMY 20:00 – 21:00

KIM GORDON 18:30 – 19:30

ALVVAYS 17:00 – 18:00

BLONDSHELL 15:30 – 16:30

NEWDAD 14:00 – 15:00

THE KS 12:30 – 13:30

JAYAHADADREAM 11:15 – 12:00

James Blake will appear at Glastonbury Festival on the Woodsies stage
James Blake will seem at Glastonbury Pageant on the Woodsies stage (Getty Pictures)

The Park Stage

LONDON GRAMMAR 21:15 – 22:30

GHETTS 19:30 – 20:30

MOUNT KIMBIE 18:00 – 19:00

BAXTER DURY 16:30 – 17:30

MDOU MOCTAR 15:15 – 16:00

PSYCHEDELIC PORN CRUMPETS 14:00 – 14:45

LIME GARDEN 12:45 – 13:30

PROBLEM PATTERNS 11:30 – 12:15

Rapper Ghetts will play the Park Stage
Rapper Ghetts will play the Park Stage (Shirlaine Forrest/Getty Pictures For MOBO)

Acoustic Stage

GIPSY KINGS FEATURING TONINO BALIARDO 21:30 – 22:45

JUDY COLLINS 20:00 – 21:00

LONDON COMMUNITY GOSPEL CHOIR 18:30 – 19:30

SONGWRITERS ARC CHRIS DIFFORD WITH BETH NIELSEN CHAPMAN, GUY CHAMBERS, SID GRIFFIN & JESSIE REID 17:00 – 18:00

BERNARD BUTLER 16:10 – 17:00

MICHELE STODART 15:00 – 15:50

GRACE PETRIE 14:00 – 14:40

NADIA KADEK (ETC FINALIST) 13:00 – 13:40

FRANKIE ARCHER 12:10 – 12:40

TOBY LEE 11:30 – 12:00

Avalon

THE FEELING 22:50 – 23:50

CAITY BASER 21:20 – 22:20

THE CAT EMPIRE 19:55 – 20:55

BABY QUEEN 18:20 – 19:20

THE GO! TEAM 16:50 – 17:50

THE SCRATCH 15:25 – 16:20

TOYAH & ROBERT 13:55 – 14:55

KINGFISHR 12:35 – 13:25

THE AYOUB SISTERS 11:30 – 12:10

TikTok sensation Caity Baser performs hit singles in Music Field Session #77

Left Discipline

BOB VYLAN 21:00 – 22:00

THE FARM 19:45 – 20:30

LOTTERY WINNERS 18:35 – 19:15

WILL VARLEY 17:30 – 18:10

PILLOW QUEENS 16:30 – 17:00

RADICAL ROUND UP: BILLY BRAGG, STEVE KNIGHTLEY, JACK JONES 15:00 – 16:00

DEBATES: HOW TO END THE HOUSING CRISIS WITH ANDY BURNHAM, KWAJO TWENEBOA, LONDON RENTER’S UNION, MUSEUM OF HOMELESSNESS, JOHN HARRIS 13:30 – 14:30

DEBATES: SMALL BOATS: SAFE ROUTES AND SOLIDARITY WITH BIBBY STOCKHOLM CAMPAIGNER, NADIA WHITTOME MP, RAINBOW MIGRATION, SURVIVORS SPEAK OUT, MINNIE RAHMAN 12:00 – 13:00

ANDY C FT TONN PIPER 01:30 – 02:30

HEDEX B2B BOU FT B LIVE 247 & EKSMAN 00:30 – 01:30

A LITTLE SOUND 23:40 – 00:30

ARCADIA AND THE WADJUK NOONGAR – WARRALOO CEREMONY 23:30 – 23:40

MANDIDEXTROUS B2B IVY 22:30 – 23:30

LENS 21:30 – 22:30

HOSPITAL SHOWCASE FT ANAIS B2B HOAX B2B UNGLUED FT RUTHLESS 20:00 – 21:30

Glastonbury Pageant 2024 takes place between Wednesday 26 June to Sunday 30 June.

Related Posts

1 of 221